Free Tool

Website & App Price Calculator for Nepal

What will your website, online store, app or business software cost? Pick what you need and see my 2026 price for small businesses in Nepal, next to what agencies charge.

1. What do you need?

2. Which kind?

3. Which package?

My price for your project, 2026

NPR 25,000 to NPR 40,000

Agencies in Nepal typically charge NPR 30,000 to NPR 2,00,000 for this.

Usually includes
5 to 10 pages, your branding, SEO setup, mobile first, WhatsApp and contact forms
Timeline
About 1 to 2 weeks
Running costs to budget for
Hosting about NPR 6,000 a year; maintenance from NPR 1,500 a month

These are standard starting prices. Your exact price depends on what you need, so call, WhatsApp or ask for a fixed quote. It's free.

Prices for small businesses, updated October 2026. Agency rates are from the published packages compared in the Website development cost in Nepal guide. See also: Website development.

Want the exact number? I send a fixed-price quote within 24 hours.

Get a Fixed Quote

Website price in Nepal (2026): normal, dynamic and e-commerce

A normal business website in Nepal costs NPR 15,000 to 60,000 with me in 2026, a dynamic website with an admin panel NPR 25,000 to 80,000, and an e-commerce website NPR 40,000 to 2,00,000. Agencies usually quote two to three times more for the same work, because they carry offices, sales teams and project managers.

Website typeMy price (small business)Typical agency priceIncludes
Personal or portfolio8,000 to 25,00015,000 to 50,0003 to 5 pages, mobile friendly, contact form
Normal business website15,000 to 60,00030,000 to 2,00,0005 to 10 pages, SEO setup, WhatsApp and contact forms
Dynamic or WordPress website25,000 to 80,00040,000 to 2,00,000Admin panel to edit pages, blog, gallery and products
E-commerce website40,000 to 2,00,0001,00,000 to 5,00,000eSewa, Khalti, FonePay, cash on delivery, orders

The full breakdown, with named agency packages side by side, is in the website development cost in Nepal guide.

Custom software development cost in Nepal: CRM, restaurant, hostel and school systems

Custom business software in Nepal costs NPR 40,000 to 3,50,000 with me, depending on how many features and user types it needs. It's built around one business only: your workflow, your reports, your language, including Nepali dates in Bikram Sambat where you need them.

SystemMy priceWhat it does
CRM (customers, leads, sales)50,000 to 2,50,000Leads, follow ups, quotations, staff logins, reports
Restaurant management or POS50,000 to 2,50,000Orders, kitchen tickets, VAT billing, daily sales
Hostel or hotel management50,000 to 2,50,000Rooms, residents, monthly fees, expenses, reports
School, college or course management60,000 to 3,00,000Enrollment, fees, attendance, results, logins
Booking or appointment system40,000 to 1,50,000Online booking, confirmations, payments, dashboard
Other custom web application80,000 to 3,50,000Your own workflow, dashboards and APIs

Real examples: HostelPro, my hostel management system for Nepal (also available ready made from Rs. 699 a month), and the course enrollment and online booking systems in my portfolio, built for Uplift Digital Academy and Safa Sansar.

App development cost in Nepal

A simple mobile app costs NPR 60,000 to 2,50,000 with me, and a business app with logins and payments NPR 1,50,000 to 6,00,000. For many businesses a web app that installs on the phone does the same job for less. More detail is in the app development cost in Nepal guide.

App typeMy priceTypical agency price
Simple app60,000 to 2,50,0002,00,000 to 4,00,000
Business app (logins, payments)1,50,000 to 6,00,0003,50,000 to 7,00,000
Booking or e-commerce app2,50,000 to 9,00,0005,00,000 to 15,00,000
Delivery or marketplace6,00,000 to 20,00,00010,00,000 to 30,00,000+

SEO, logo design and video editing prices in Nepal

ServiceMy priceTypical agency price
SEO, small business8,000 to 25,000 a month15,000 to 40,000 a month
SEO audit and fixes5,000 to 20,000 once15,000 to 50,000 once
Logo design3,000 to 15,0005,000 to 50,000
Brand identity15,000 to 50,00025,000 to 1,50,000
Reel or TikTok edit1,500 to 8,000 each2,500 to 20,000 each
Website maintenance1,500 to 15,000 a month2,000 to 40,000 a month

Why my prices are lower than agencies

I'm a developer, not an agency. You work with me directly, sometimes with one or two trusted collaborators, so there's no office, sales team or project manager in the price. AI tools now write much of the repetitive code and content that used to take days, and I pass that saving on.

What doesn't change at any price: mobile speed, SEO set up, the site or system in your own name and hosting account, and help after launch. I've built 100+ websites for clients in Nepal, the Netherlands, the UK and Australia, and my own site's security audit shows the standard I hold AI-built work to.

Costs to budget after launch

CostTypical amountApplies to
HostingAbout NPR 6,000 a year, 12,000 for a storeWebsites
.com.np domainFreeNepali individuals and businesses
Maintenance planFrom NPR 1,500 a monthEvery website and system after launch
Payment gateway feesA small percentage of each paymentStores, apps and booking systems
App store feesApple US$99 a year, Google Play US$25 onceMobile apps

How to get your exact price

The calculator gives standard starting prices. For your exact price, press Get my exact price above, message me on WhatsApp or call. Tell me what the website or system needs to do, and I'll reply within 24 hours with a fixed quote, the timeline and every running cost written down. It's free and there's no obligation.

Want an exact number? Get a fixed quote.

Tell me what you need and I'll send a fixed-price quote within 24 hours, with the timeline and every running cost written down.

Frequently asked questions

+What is the website price in Nepal in 2026?

With me, a normal business website in Nepal costs NPR 15,000 to 60,000 in 2026, a personal or portfolio site NPR 8,000 to 25,000, and a dynamic website with an admin panel NPR 25,000 to 80,000. Agencies typically charge NPR 30,000 to 2,00,000 for a business website. Hosting adds about NPR 6,000 a year, and a .com.np domain is free.

+How much does an e-commerce website cost in Nepal?

With me, an e-commerce website with eSewa, Khalti, FonePay and cash on delivery costs NPR 40,000 to 60,000 for a basic store, NPR 60,000 to 1,00,000 for a standard store, and NPR 1,50,000 to 2,00,000 for a premium store. Agencies typically charge NPR 1,00,000 to 5,00,000.

+What is the price of a dynamic or WordPress website in Nepal?

A dynamic website, where you edit pages, blog posts, galleries or products yourself through an admin panel such as WordPress, costs NPR 25,000 to 80,000 with me. A normal website without an admin panel starts from NPR 15,000.

+How much does custom software like a CRM or school management system cost in Nepal?

With me, a custom CRM costs NPR 50,000 to 2,50,000 and a school, college or course management system NPR 60,000 to 3,00,000, depending on features and user types. Agencies typically quote NPR 3,00,000 to 15,00,000 for custom web applications.

+How much does a restaurant management or POS system cost in Nepal?

A custom restaurant management or POS system with orders, kitchen tickets, VAT billing and daily sales reports costs NPR 50,000 to 2,50,000 with me. Ready made restaurant software is also sold in Nepal on yearly plans, which can be cheaper for a single small outlet.

+How much does app development cost in Nepal?

With me, a simple mobile app costs NPR 60,000 to 2,50,000, a business app with logins and payments NPR 1,50,000 to 6,00,000, and a booking or e-commerce app NPR 2,50,000 to 9,00,000. Agencies typically charge NPR 2,00,000 to 15,00,000 for the same range.

+What is the SEO price in Nepal?

With me, small business SEO costs NPR 8,000 to 25,000 a month and a one-time SEO audit with fixes NPR 5,000 to 20,000. Agencies in Nepal typically charge NPR 15,000 to 40,000 a month for small businesses and up to NPR 1,00,000 for competitive industries.

+What is the logo design price in Nepal?

With me, a logo costs NPR 3,000 to 15,000 with the full file package, and a complete brand identity NPR 15,000 to 50,000. Across Nepal, logos typically cost NPR 5,000 to 50,000 and brand identity packages NPR 25,000 to 1,50,000.

+How much does video editing cost in Nepal?

With me, a reel or TikTok edit costs NPR 1,500 to 8,000, YouTube editing NPR 800 to 4,000 per finished minute, and a monthly package of 10 reels NPR 15,000 to 50,000. Typical market rates are NPR 2,500 to 20,000 per reel.

+Why are your prices lower than agencies in Nepal?

I work directly with clients, sometimes with one or two collaborators, so there's no office, sales team or project manager in the price. AI tools now handle much of the repetitive work. Every project still includes mobile speed, SEO set up, your own hosting account and help after launch.

What this tool does

  • Normal, dynamic and e-commerce website prices
  • Custom software: CRM, restaurant, hostel, school and booking systems
  • Mobile apps, SEO, logo design, video editing and maintenance
  • My small business price next to typical agency rates
  • Get the exact price by form, WhatsApp or a call

How to use it

  1. 1Choose what you need: website, software, app, SEO and more
  2. 2Pick the kind of project and a Basic, Standard or Premium package
  3. 3See your price, then get the exact quote free